Click here to download the list of 2019 Standing Committees or refer to the list below.

Breeder’s Committee

Don Falcon – Chairman
480-229-9767 | falconranch@earthlink.net
Luke Castle
Mike Clites
Dennis Mason
Jarrell Jackson
Monte Horn
Karen Sartain
Drew Kooiker
Steve Ferguson
Ron Stratton
Mark Niebrugge
Katie Mitchell
Scott Trahan

Futurity Fund Raising Sub Committee:
Katie Mitchell
Leslie Lawrence
Diane Miller

Versatility Class Sub Committee:
Beth Dunlap
Steve Headley
Steve Meadows
Dan Fox
Luke Castle
Anne Prince
Monte Horn
Marty Simper
Kristi Vanderwende-Smith
Don Falcon

Auction & Hall of Fame Banquet

Kevin Hardcastle – Chairman
(918) 906-2402 | kevinshomes1@gmail.com

Dinner and Event Sub-Committee:
Co Chairs: Kate Jackson and Berta Falcon
Lynn Klover
Kathleen Huckabee
Lisa Fox
Betty Wells
Mary Robertson
Dawn Causey
Stacy Kull
Sharon Roark
Suzonne Franks
Leslie Lawrence

Auction Sub-Committee:
Kevin Hardcastle
Anna Horn
Dan Fox
Thomas Coon
Kate Jackson
Joy Stehney

Finance

Dan Fox – Chairman
Andrea Olson
Tom Walker
Scott Trahan
Kevin Williams
Kerry Aycock
Randy Jacobs
Thomas Coon
Robin Klover
Don Falcon – Staff

Membership Committee

Kathy Smallwood – Chair
214-232-3152 | ksqh@flash.net
Dan Mannion
Denise Rees
Dawn Shafer
Vicki Livasy
Sally Sullivan
Kate Jackson: Staff

Judges Committee

Jeffrey Pait – Chairman
973-862-7654 | jpait@paitpromotions.com
Luke Castle – Vice Chair
Kelley Stone
Mike McMillian
Kathy Smallwood
John Pipkin
Steve Ferguson
Randy Jacobs
Tom Robertson
Rebekah Hermann
Ross Roark
Don Falcon: Staff

Hall of Fame Nominating Committee

Johne Dobbs – Chairman
jdobbs@andreini.com
Connie Mason
Luke Castle
Ross Roark
Betty Wells,
Sandy Ellis
Jim Snow
Don Falcon – Staff

Governance Committee

Rebekah Herrmann – Chair
507-951-8877 | halterhorseadvocate@gmail.com
Mimsi Coon
Anna Horn
Denise Rees

Publications & Social Media Committee

Kate Jackson – Staff
Kristy Vanderwende-Smith
Don Falcon – Staff

Futurity Reception/Entertainment Committee

Kate Jackson – Staff
Anna Horn
Amy Page
Candace Jussen
Cara McMillian-Gibson
Callie Hernandez
Joy Stehney
Susan Vogele

Youth Programs/Events

Candace Jussen – Chair

State or Regional Public Relations Committee

Kerry Aycock – Chair
kerry1claire1@yahoo.com
Jerry Robinson
Dan Mannion
Callie Hernandez
Mitch Leonarski
Dawn Shafer
Robin Klover
Susan Voegle
Denise Rees
Laurie Roden
Don Falcon – Staff
Kate Jackson – Staff

WCHA Foundation

Tom Walker – President
singingbridgefarm@hotmail.comt
Steve Headley – Vice President
Bronwyn Pait – Secretary
Robin Kover – Treasurer

Alliance Partner Liaisons

AQHA (Quarter) – Affiliate
Luke Castle/Don Falcon

APHA (Paint) – Affiliate
Don Falcon

PtHA (Pinto)
Katie Mitchell and Kate Jackson

PHBA (Palomino) – Affiliate
Anna Horn/Kate Jackson

ApHC (Appaloosa) – Affiliate
Sheila McKenzie

ABRA (Buckskin)
Barbara Hoffer

ARHA (Roan) – Affiliate
Don Falcon